Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25


Apr
19

Girls Middle School Tennis vs.

Bloomfield Jr/Sr HS
4:30 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
19

Boys Middle School Track at

Washington/North Daviess
4:45 pm  

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Mitchell High School/Springs Valley
4:45 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Mitchell High School/Springs Valley
4:45 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
19

Girls Middle School Track at

Washington/North Daviess
4:45 pm  

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball at South Knox High School

South Knox
5:00 pm | South Knox

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Springs Valley

Springs Valley
5:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Tennis at Bedford North Lawrence High School

Bedford North Lawrence
5:30 pm | Bedford North Lawrence

Apr
19

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Bloomfield Jr/sr Hs

Bloomfield Jr/Sr HS
6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
20

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Golf at

Bloomfield/Mitchell
5:15 pm  

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Wood Memorial High School

Wood Memorial High School
5:30 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Wood Memorial (v/jv)

Wood Memorial (V/JV)
6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
20

Girls Middle School Softball at Jasper Middle School

Jasper Middle School
6:00 pm | Jasper Middle School

Apr
21

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Washington Catholic High School

Washington Catholic
4:30 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
21

Boys Middle School Track at

North Knox/Bloomfield
5:00 pm  

Apr
21

Girls Middle School Track at

North Knox/Bloomfield
5:00 pm  

Apr
21

Boys Middle School Baseball vs. White River Valley High School

White River Valley High School
6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
22

Girls Middle School Tennis at

Washington Junior High School
4:30 pm | Washington Junior High School

Apr
22

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Eastern Greene High School

Eastern Greene
5:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
22

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Evansville Christian High School

Evansville Christian
5:30 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
22

Girls Middle School Softball at North Daviess High School

North Daviess
6:00 pm | North Daviess

Apr
23

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Shoals (v)

Shoals (V)
5:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
23

Girls Varsity Softball at Wood Memorial High School

Wood Memorial High School
5:30 pm | Wood Memorial High School

Apr
24

Girls Varsity Softball at North Central Hs-Farmersburg

North Central HS-Farmersburg
12:00 pm | NCHS Baseball Field

Apr
24

Boys Varsity Baseball at Heritage Hills (v/jv)

Heritage Hills (V/JV)
12:00 pm | Heritage Hills

Apr
24

Boys Varsity Golf at

Bud Bennett Memorial
1:30 pm | Corydon Central High School