Lions News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21


Apr
15

Girls Middle School Tennis vs.

Bloomfield Jr/Sr HS
4:30 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Mitchell High School/Springs Valley
4:45 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Mitchell High School/Springs Valley
4:45 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Track at

Washington/North Daviess
4:45 pm  

Apr
15

Boys Middle School Track at

Washington/North Daviess
4:45 pm  

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Tennis vs. Pike Central High School

Pike Central High School
5:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at South Knox High School

South Knox
5:00 pm | South Knox

Apr
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at Bedford North Lawrence High School

Bedford North Lawrence
5:30 pm | Bedford North Lawrence

Apr
15

Boys Middle School Baseball vs. Barr Reeve Junior-Senior High School

Barr Reeve Junior-Senior High School
6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
15

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Barr Reeve Junior-Senior High School

Barr Reeve Junior-Senior High School
6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
16

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Golf at Bloomfield High School, Mitchell High School

Bloomfield/Mitchell
5:15 pm | Loogootee High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Wood Memorial High School

Wood Memorial High School
5:30 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Wood Memorial (v/jv)

Wood Memorial (V/JV)
6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
16

Girls Middle School Softball at Vincennes Clark

Vincennes Clark
6:00 pm | Vincennes Clark

Apr
17

Girls Middle School Track at

North Knox/Bloomfield
5:00 pm  

Apr
17

Boys Middle School Track at

North Knox/Bloomfield
5:00 pm  

Apr
17

Boys Middle School Baseball at West Washington High School

West Washington
6:00 pm | West Washington

Apr
18

Girls Middle School Tennis at

Washington Junior High School
4:30 pm | Washington Junior High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Washington Catholic High School

Washington Catholic
4:30 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
18

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Eastern Greene High School

Eastern Greene
5:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
18

Boys Varsity Baseball at Southridge High School (v)

Southridge High School (V)
6:00 pm | Southridge High School

Apr
19

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Shoals (v)

Shoals (V)
5:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
19

Girls Varsity Softball at Wood Memorial High School

Wood Memorial High School
5:30 pm | Wood Memorial High School

Apr
19

Girls Middle School Softball vs. North Knox High School

North Knox High School
6:00 pm | Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

Apr
19

Boys Middle School Baseball at North Knox Jr. High

North Knox Jr. High
6:00 pm | Barr Reeve Junior-Senior High School

Apr
20

Apr
20

Girls Varsity Softball at North Central Hs-Farmersburg

North Central HS-Farmersburg
12:00 pm | North Central HS-Farmersburg

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Baseball at Heritage Hills (v/jv)

Heritage Hills (V/JV)
12:00 pm | Heritage Hills

Apr
20

Boys Varsity Golf at

Corydon Central- Old Capitol
1:30 pm